Ch Masino's One Hot Cookie
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Félix - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Ménard-Cheng
Breeder: Nancy Ménard-Cheng
Conformation Handler: Serge Boudrias
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 30 33 154 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 206 250 1025 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   223
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 23

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9 (4-2-2-2)
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 10 (5-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 42 (1-0-0-0)
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 24 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 28 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (2-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (3-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 27

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 14 12 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 128 124 117 102 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1077 1055 994 864 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [Regional] November 20 to November 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Kobrzycki (5-11-3-6)
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Wendy Kobrzycki N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Kobrzycki (5-11-3-6)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4 (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 36 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (3-1-0-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Moran McQuinn (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (3-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Andrea Robins N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-3-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Peter Scott (1-3-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A
  BPIG   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-3-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By