Charlotte County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 77 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 72
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Doberman Pinscher  
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler








Group 1 - Pierre Talbot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   11
Group 3rd   
Driftwood's Moxie Marie
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   8
BPIG   
Driftwood's Moxie Marie
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl's Duke Of York Touton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl's Duke Of York Touton

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mistcurl's Duke Of York Touton


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambercroft's Maisey Plays Fare

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ambercroft's Maisey Plays Fare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft's Maisey Plays Fare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Driftwood's Moxie Marie

Best Puppy In Breed
Driftwood's Moxie Marie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Driftwood's Moxie Marie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Cross Border News

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Driftwood's Moxie Marie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Cross Border News


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Jazz Singer


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage


Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Get Up And Go
2nd Nevaehlea's Que Sera Sera


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   3
Group 3rd   Ch Kiromols Morning Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Open Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel Wait And See SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   14
Group 3rd   Ch Homeport Longshoreman   Newfoundland   13
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder
  Bullmastiff   10
BPIG   
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pine Ridge's When In Rome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pine Ridge's When In Rome


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Rock Solid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Rock Solid

Best Puppy In Breed
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Rock Solid

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Allettare Rock Solid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyroni Supernova

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Supernova

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Supernova


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Homeport Longshoreman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Next Tide



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Homeport Next Tide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homeport Next Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Venturi Little Rascal
  Parson Russell Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   2
BPIG   
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Venturi Little Rascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sudeley Queen Of All

Open Bitch Class
1st Sudeley Sweet Mystery
2nd Sudeley Queen Of All


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Guemart Brave Princess
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd    IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah   Toy Fox Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   5
Group 4th   
Ch Mardigrais Written In The Stars
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
BPIG   
GCh Guemart Brave Princess
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mardigrais Written In The Stars



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Adastra Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Adastra Belle Of The Ball


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Select Bitch
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Open Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Guemart Brave Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Guemart Brave Princess

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Who's on First


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Shanash Compact N Classy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanash Compact N Classy


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gaylee's Wild Child At Shanash


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   2
Group 3rd   
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine
  German Pinscher   1
Group 4th    Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami   Shiba Inu   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd    Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge   Collie (Smooth)   14
Group 3rd    Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum   Collie (Rough)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashland's Mystery And Magic At RW   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakesides Sweet Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's She's Got Sass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lakesides Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Malinger's Crown Of Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Travler's Leap Of Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Travler's Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Hidden Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Travler's Leap Of Faith
2nd Feoras Hidden Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Lakesides Compass Of Rose Ridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alta Chantia Of Crystal Moon

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Lakesides Compass Of Rose Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakesides Compass Of Rose Ridge


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Alta Chantia Of Crystal Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakeside's Sidekick In Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakeside's Sidekick In Blue

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Alta Chantia Of Crystal Moon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keecams Amazing Delight At Riverside


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Genson's Arrow

Reserve Winners Dog
Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Genson's Arrow



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By