Ch Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hudson - (Male)
Owner: Rachel Brunet & Laura Shaw
Breeder: Laura Shaw
Conformation Handler: Rachel Brunet
Website: https://www.bellaclanbordercollies.com/ch-hudson.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 455 451 432 414 380
All Breed Ranking: 2608 2569 2445 2329 2149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 3 (0-3-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 376 370 354 339 388
All Breed Ranking: 2098 2036 1954 1888 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cec Ringstrom (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Davida Brown (1-1-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Davida Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Davida Brown (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-3-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Osborne 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By