CH RAMAHS DUKE OF THE HALLS RN
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: DUKE - (Male)
Owner: Heather Hall
Breeder: HEATHER HALL & VAL ROETHER
Conformation Handler: HEATHER HALL & PETER SCOTT
Performance Handler: HEATHER HALL
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-3-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (1-3-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jay Richardson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (3-2-2-2)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-4-1-2)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kay Sneath N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kay Sneath N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Hilderman (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Kittredge N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   George Marquis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edd Bivin (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (1-3-2-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-3-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Del Lunn 97.0
  Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 97.0
Saturday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 84.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Edward Leslie 83.0
Saturday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 97.0
  Novice A   Edward Leslie 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By