Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 8, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 08 (Show #4)
Monday, October 09 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 09 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Collie (Rough)  Ch Glasgowhill's Bellisima
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
French Bulldog  
Sheldon Bazinga Iz Palevyh Buldogov
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
Glahms Lord Dixon








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 4th   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   37
BPIG   
Ch DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tugboat TLC Carnaval

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tugboat TLC Carnaval

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabinridge Artemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Tugboat TLC Carnaval
2nd Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Knightcastle Forrest Gump

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Honora Prevost



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Seven Of Nine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Ch Blackpool The Pheonix

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Goldpaw Life Buta Walkin Shado

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Dog
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Kyon's Let It Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalgoldens Best Of My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalgoldens Best Of My Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Let It Snow
2nd Golden Angel's Our One And Only


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-1-2)
Ch Samphire Simply Smashing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-2)
Casbar's Too Hot To Handle

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Rumor Has It

Select Bitch
Ch Rambo's Two Thumbs Up


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-2)
Casbar's It's Five O'clock Somewhere

Reserve Winners Dog
Samphire Star Catcher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Casbar's It's Five O'clock Somewhere

Open Dog Class
1st Samphire Star Catcher


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara-Lynne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mann'rs Kei-Rin Unsinkable Molly Brown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Select Bitch
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   6
Group 4th    Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious   Beagle   5
BPIG    Cataraqui Sweet Country Song   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Palakore So Let It Be Written

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Sweet Country Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   4
Group 4th   
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   3
BPIG   
Sioul's Entre-Amis
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemountain Entle Cloud 9 Of Happy Ranch   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Entre-Amis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sioul's Entre-Amis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Entre-Amis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sibertrott's Front N' Center

Best Puppy In Breed
Sibertrott's Front N' Center



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sibertrott's Front N' Center

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's Front N' Center


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Glahms Lord Dixon
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   3
BPIG   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Glahms Lord Dixon
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Puppy In Breed
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon

Veteran Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's Man Of Today

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's Man Of Today

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Man Of Today


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's Man Of Today

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Souyen's Man Of Today


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   9
Group 4th   
Roterr Griff Vals Boston
  Griffon (Brussels)   8
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate's Boy Scout   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moongate's Boy Scout



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

Select Dog
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

Open Dog Class
1st Roterr Griff Vals Boston



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Not Guilty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Rythm's Front Runner



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rythm's Front Runner

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rythm's Front Runner
2nd Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's How High The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Anniversary Waltz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Select Dog
GCh Lionking Taylor Made


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Anniversary Waltz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romiche Anniversary Waltz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romiche Ce Bel Amour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Ce Bel Amour

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Romiche Winter Gale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch Justin's Gem Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Justin's Gem Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Justin's Gem Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd    Dabalar Icywinds Take A Little Piece Of My Heart   Tibetan Spaniel   5
Group 4th   
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   2
BPIG   
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sheldon Bazinga Iz Palevyh Buldogov
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aylesford K & B Black Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   Ch Glasgowhill's Bellisima   Collie (Rough)   9
Group 4th   
Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   6
BPIG   Ch Glasgowhill's Bellisima   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eweniques Simply Black N White

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheynat's So Remarkable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eweniques Simply Black N White

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's So Remarkable

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eweniques Simply Black N White

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamstorie Unscripted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Bellisima


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Open Bitch Class
1st Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brienna's Gone With The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brienna's Gone With The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brienna's Gone With The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyirsegfia Fecsego


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kimura's Uno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kimura's Uno

Open Dog Class
1st Kimura's Uno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aylesford K & B Black Label


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aylesford K & B Black Label

Open Dog Class
1st Aylesford K & B Black Label



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By