GCh Fantasy Fly Cabus
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bev Vinnels and Joanne Fernall
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 08 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Frank Gilroy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Julie Bedford N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 41 41 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 296 280 258 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1618 1592 1515 1411 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Associaton September 04 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Madeleine Charest N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Beverley Sidor N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Dagley 22 (6-7-5-5)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lola Nichol 22 (7-8-4-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joyce Love N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Labrador Owners Club September 18 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario July 31 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 106 106 99 92 83
All Breed Ranking: 569 569 544 496 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 8 (2-4-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 10 (2-5-3-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 119 117 108 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 686 666 643 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3436 3380 3219 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 10 (1-4-3-3)

Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association September 14 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jacqueline Mischou N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 178 176 168 160 145
Group Ranking: 975 953 905 873 815
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [National] September 22 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Richard Stafford N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Stafford N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club September 21 to September 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Stud Dog   Greg Lynch N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-0-3-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (3-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (3-3-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (3-4-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (3-4-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-4-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-4-3-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (2-5-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (2-4-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By