Can GCh ASCA Champion Kiji Talk To Me
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cedric - (Male)
Owner: Kim Schmidt, Alicia Schmidt
Breeder: Kim Schmidt, Alicia Schmidt
Handler: Alicia Schmidt
Website: http://www.geocities.ws/kijikennel/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [National] August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Rush N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 25 26 23 19
All Breed Ranking: 173 170 158 147 129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 5 7   0 0 0 0 1   558
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 11
  Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 25

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 18

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 24

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 7
  Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 13

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 5
  Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 30

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 18

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 37
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 8
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 8

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 73
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 35

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 32 31 43 42 46
All Breed Ranking: 266 264 306 294 341

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   327
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 23
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 32
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 23
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 12
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 10

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 14
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 17
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 10
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 83
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 14

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 100 97 95 89 78
All Breed Ranking: 694 678 654 605 553

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 20

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 26
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 21
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 8

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 40
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By