Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 25 (Show # 1)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 2)
Monday, June 27 (Show # 3)
Monday, June 27 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS Am Ch./Can GCh. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Boxer  
Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Pug  
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   28
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   20
BPIG   
Ch Cottonwood's Northern Lights
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cottonwood's Northern Lights



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eagletarn Radford's Forrest



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ransom Creek Draws A Wild Card



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocoee Legendary I'm So Fancy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   24
BPIG    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kumani's Pour Some Sugar On Me   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manahound Byte The Bullet



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfwoods Midnight Aurora



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Red Hawk's Qadira Wafiqa



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jetstream Marsanne Veraison







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   18
BPIG   
Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ltl Mtns Cara Mia Di Ma Reggio   Leonberger   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nestorio Van't Stokerybos



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Redmoon's Snow Angel



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trojan's Pussy Galore



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seatosky Bennie And The Jets







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Brueik's Super Trouper   Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG   
Arete's Big Bang Debut
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tumbleweed Fallen From Grace



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jetcity Winter Is Coming To Newbeg



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyfall Someone Like You



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me
  Havanese   3
BPIG    Cantebury Totally Charming   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
  Pug   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oz's Dream A Dream Quikdraw







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   10
Group 2nd    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   6
Group 4th    Darken's Wish You Were Here   Schipperke   5
BPIG    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vannassau's Dynamite   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sito's Warrior Goddess



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fraserbulls Daisy May



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   6
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mystksand Karma Chameleon   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cherfire's Celtic Connection



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By