Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Monday, June 27, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 25 (Show # 1)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 2)
Monday, June 27 (Show # 3)
Monday, June 27 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS Am Ch./Can GCh. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Tibetan Terrier  
Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Cottonwood's Northern Lights
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   20
BPIG   
Ch Cottonwood's Northern Lights
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cottonwood's Northern Lights



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Gucci Rush



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stagedoor Inherit The Wind



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ocoee Legendary I'm So Fancy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
BPIG    Jetstream Marsanne Veraison   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bead Victory Will Be Quick MS



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jetstream Marsanne Veraison







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   14
Group 4th   
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Edes Kis Medve



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trojan's Pussy Galore



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Tumbleweed Fallen From Grace
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG   
Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tumbleweed Fallen From Grace



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   4
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me
  Havanese   2
BPIG    Cantebury Totally Charming   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na
  Tibetan Terrier   6
Group 2nd    McGregors' On The Rocks   Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   
Darken's Wish You Were Here
  Schipperke   4
Group 4th   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   3
BPIG   
Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sito's Warrior Goddess



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McGregors' On The Rocks



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   6
Group 4th   Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By