Medicine Hat Kennel Club
Sunday, July 24, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
BISS MBPIS GCh/Am Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
"Ownly"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karen Chant
www.diavolinoigs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Akita  
Ch CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro
  Lagotto Romagnolo   17
Group 4th   
Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
BPIG    Tollwest Duck A l'Orange   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wulymut's Limoncello



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   7
Group 2nd    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   6
Group 3rd   
Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clement Famous Alhavant



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 2nd    Krannoggan's Rumour Has It   Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   Ch Zaracon's Easy Street   Boxer   8
Group 4th   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   6
BPIG   
Ch CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zaracon's Easy Street



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Krannoggan's Rumour Has It



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castle Creek's Hot Lips Houlihan V Burke



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Bumblebeary's Wild Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sands' CU At Kilshans



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Villam's Midnight Madness



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's Wild Honey



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd    Robcary's Cool Breeze   Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
VeeVee Big Shot At Royalty
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delrae's Black Diamond



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delrae's A Buck Short



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robcary's Cool Breeze



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tinkilee Lomar Just Reward



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VeeVee Big Shot At Royalty







Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   10
Group 4th   Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners   Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG    Belcourt Tahlula   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Its The Wow Factor



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belcourt Rave Review



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   7
BPIG    Stonehaven Grandgables Endevor   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By