BOSS MBPISS Can GCh Madabout's Sixties Sizzler
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Munroe - (Female)
Owner: Janice Kivimaki, Henry Morin
Breeder: Janice Kivimaki, Henry Morin, Stephanie Von Jess
Conformation Handler: Henry Morin
Website: http://www.madaboutlabs.com
http://www.madaboutlabs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts August 16 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Saldana N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Saldana N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 83 83 81 76 70
All Breed Ranking: 399 388 364 346 319

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   251
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 32
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (2-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 8 (3-5-0-1)
Wednesday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 27
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 32
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 32

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 22
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 24
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (2-3-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-4-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (2-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7 (2-4-0-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (1-4-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 20
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 16
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-4-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7 (2-4-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janis Grannemann N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Madeleine Charest N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By