Ch Beauvert's Marvelous Mischief
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yumi - (Female)
Owner: Margot Togneri & Ivan Canjar
Breeder: Margot Togneri
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 17 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 565 482 295 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2986 2588 1640 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter King N/A

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Michael Looby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Claudio De Giuliani N/A
  Select Bitch   Frank Whyte N/A

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carolyn Cederman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carolyn Cederman N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Kane N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Miller (1-2-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Miller (1-2-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Hill (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (3-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Lee N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Lee N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (3-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (3-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By