MVR Down The Rabbit Hole
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lindsay Brunette
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 312 217 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1903 1456 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jennifer Sayers (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jennifer Sayers 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jennifer Sayers (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jennifer Sayers N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 15
Group Ranking: 546 535 508 490 593
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3214 3074 2917 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 1 (0-2-0-0)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Benjamin Luxton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benjamin Luxton N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By