Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 15, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diana Edwards Show Services --
www.dess.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChS Madilane's Northern Light
Points: 104
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Papillon  
Ch Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster








Group 1 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose
  Setter (English)   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Asklar Olivia's Only Snowman
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Inglis The Falconeious Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarpatch Lily Of The Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Valoranna Reverse Microwave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Briarpatch Lily Of The Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valoranna Reverse Microwave

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valoranna Reverse Microwave

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Briarpatch Lily Of The Valley


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Skazka's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asklar Olivia's Only Snowman

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Skazka's Pretty In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Asklar Olivia's Only Snowman


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Asklar Olivia's Only Snowman

Reserve Winners Dog
Chilbrook Bounty Hunter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklar Olivia's Only Snowman

Open Dog Class
1st Chilbrook Bounty Hunter


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Skazka's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Trouble In Action

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Trouble In Action

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bounce's It's A Lark!



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
Ch ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
Group 3rd    Quiquen Phosphore   Norwegian Elkhound   14
Group 4th   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   12
BPIG    Freestyle's Save A Horse MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BR Lake Park Russel




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Boru's Absolute Magnitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boru's Birth Of Venus




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Freestyle's Save A Horse MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Save A Horse MW


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Freestyle's Save A Horse MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowdancer's It's A Wonderful Life

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freestyle's Save A Horse MW

Open Dog Class
1st Snowdancer's It's A Wonderful Life



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Topaz Star Sapphire



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quiquen Phosphore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quiquen Phosphore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quiquen Stray Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Phosphore
2nd Quiquen Stray Cloud


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-3-2)
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Celestial Phoenix

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Mirror To The Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-2)
Shetara's Smart Dressed Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shetara's Smart Dressed Man



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kristari's Formal Attire
  Siberian Husky   6
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame
  Boxer   1
Group 4th         0
BPIG   
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trudalu's Bona

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Trudalu's Cerchio Indietro Vali-T

Best Puppy In Breed
A King Is Made


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Trudalu's Cerchio Indietro Vali-T

Reserve Winners Dog
A King Is Made

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st A King Is Made

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trudalu's Cerchio Indietro Vali-T


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Trudalu's Bona

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trudalu's Bona


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Kristari's Formal Attire




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Casanova Od Guvernera
  Welsh Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Toulin's Why Not Wilbur
  Scottish Terrier   10
BPIG   
Pinehome's Clear Sailing
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Wookie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Wookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Visitor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Wookie

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Visitor


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenron's Poker Face

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenron's Poker Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Secret Rendezvous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Secret Rendezvous

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Secret Rendezvous


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Tyrone I Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome's Clear Sailing


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Tyrone I Made You Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone I Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Pinehome's Clear Skies

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Clear Skies


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd    BR Gladiator’s Shakira   Pomeranian   9
Group 3rd   Ch De La Passion Barista To Lynroys   Poodle (Toy)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
  Papillon   7
BPIG   
Ch Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Exquisite Romeo Ronny

Best Puppy In Breed
Exquisite Romeo Ronny


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Exquisite Romeo Ronny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Exquisite Romeo Ronny



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trudalu's Thats The Truth Sand-man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Trudalu's Thats The Truth Sand-man

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow

Open Bitch Class
1st Trudalu's Thats The Truth Sand-man


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pocopayasos Some Like It Hot




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Select Dog
Ch Jordannas Just Chillin




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BR Gladiator’s Shakira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
BR Gladiator’s Shakira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BR Gladiator’s Shakira


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch De La Passion Barista To Lynroys




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Ziggy Stardust
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Rio's Jack Of Diamonds
  Chow Chow   8
BPIG    Sanvar's Time To Shine At Tiva   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delajoie Chocolate Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Delajoie Chocolate Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delajoie Chocolate Blossom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delajoie Chocolate Blossom


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Select Dog
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sanvar's Time To Shine At Tiva

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's Time To Shine At Tiva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sanvar's Time To Shine At Tiva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanvar's Autumn Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Time To Shine At Tiva
2nd Sanvar's Tiva Luna Eclipse At Shivon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Autumn Breeze


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Souyen's Ziggy Stardust




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Dabalar's She Has The Midas Touch



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services


Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd    Ravinel The Black Dahlia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee
  Mudi   10
BPIG   
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kirrabilli's Dreams Of Ministik

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Kirrabilli's Dreams Of Ministik

Best Puppy In Breed
Aussiezip Majesty N Motion

Select Dog
Ch Aussiezip On A Roll

Select Bitch
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Kirrabilli's Dreams Of Ministik

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kirrabilli's Dreams Of Ministik


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Aussiezip Majesty N Motion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Majesty N Motion

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

Best Puppy In Breed
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

Reserve Winners Bitch
FSR Autumn Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FSR Autumn Rain


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChB Mistique's Maizie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yoshi Von Lousar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Delta Vom Redwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsome's Norland Rubybear


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Yoshi Von Lousar

Open Dog Class
1st Yoshi Von Lousar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Delta Vom Redwood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winsome's Norland Rubybear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winsome's Norland Rubybear

Open Bitch Class
1st Delta Vom Redwood


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout Happy Daze

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout Happy Daze


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Herdabout Happy Daze

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Herdabout Happy Daze



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Branstars Stylish Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Branstars Stylish Beauty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Branstars Stylish Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor Dirty Little Secret

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Branstars Stylish Beauty

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Black Dahlia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Black Dahlia

Open Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Black Dahlia


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By