Am GCH Can GCH Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cooper - (Male)
Owner: Vanessa and Sam Maynard
Breeder: Hilary Oakes and Sabrina Oakes
Conformation Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 17 11 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 78 86 65 62 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 7 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   721
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 25
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 25

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 43
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 47
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 70
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 62
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 32
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 31
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 42
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 48
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 80
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 58
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 45
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 50
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 244 235 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1216 1178 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 29
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 36
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By