GCH Newalba’s Fhuil Tha Laidir
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Judge - (Male)
Owner: Wes Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
Conformation Handler: Wes Larnie/Terrina Maciborski
Website: http://www.newalbaboxers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 4 3 4 14
Group Ranking: 46 42 40 50 224
All Breed Ranking: 274 250 211 235 1292

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   330
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joseph Gregory 62
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 73
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 11 (4-3-4-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   David Kelland 82
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13 (5-4-4-1)
Friday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 61
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 15 (5-5-4-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (3-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (4-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (4-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (4-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (4-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (4-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Winners Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith A. Brown N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By