Am / Can GCH Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Baelfire - (Male)
Owner: Barb Tauvette & Chris Tauvette
Breeder: Barb & Chris Tauvette
Handler: Barb Tauvette
Website: http://www.huskystars.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 24 24 23 20
Group Ranking: 206 204 190 179 164
All Breed Ranking: 1227 1218 1149 1088 981

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 32
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 10
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 83 83 75 71 65
All Breed Ranking: 514 510 480 451 405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 8
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best B/O Handled In Group   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Select Dog   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Tuesday Group 4th   Rosemary Kemp 16
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 3 (0-1-2-1)
Monday Best B/O Handled In Group   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lawrence Sinclair 6
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Mary White 3
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Sunday Group 1st   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 20
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn White 25
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 92 91 86 82 77
All Breed Ranking: 560 557 527 488 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ramune Kazlauskaite 23
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Melody Roth 33
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 30
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 7
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 5
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 14
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 7
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 8
  Group 4th   Dianne Jovanovic 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patrice Johansen 10
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-2-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 41 41 37 36 44
Group Ranking: 362 354 337 325 375
All Breed Ranking: 2260 2217 2116 2017 2388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario October 18 to October 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Pam McClintock N/A
  Best In Breeder Sweepstakes   Pam McClintock N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 10
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6
Friday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 12
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Swalling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn Foulds N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By