Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Toy Manchester Terrier  GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   27
Group 2nd   GCh Samphire Starburst   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 3rd   
Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG   
Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samphire Simply Smashing   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Neigenuveaux's Klassy Chassis



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chukar She's Got A Fair For Fashion



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samphire Starburst



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nopper's English Rose



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 2nd    Quiquen Prairie Spring   Norwegian Elkhound   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   5
BPIG    Kamaay N'Woods Run's Heavens On Fire   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Prairie Spring



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   7
BPIG   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Top Shelf's Half And Half



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Scorybrek Gwynne   West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Wimberway's Bdr Queen Boudicea
  Border Terrier   7
BPIG   
Wimberway's Bdr Queen Boudicea
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Forestfield Catch Me If You Can   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wimberway's Bdr Queen Boudicea



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sensations G.A. Elsie



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   28
Group 4th   
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   27
BPIG   
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Romiche Winter Gale
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LF's Victoria's Secret



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Oreo Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Zuo DD Easy Rider



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Southcreek's Lunatic Fringe



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laurelbury's Cleopatra



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 3rd    Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight   Tibetan Spaniel   3
Group 4th    Rowells Charlie's Spirit V Kep'on   Schipperke   1
BPIG   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rowells Charlie's Spirit V Kep'on



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   14
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   13
BPIG   
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Ain't Gonna Make Ewe Cry



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Suntime Ink Wash Painting Of Xin Tian Kennel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By