Ch Wimberways Bdr Queen Boudicea RE RAE CD
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lexie - (Female)
Owner: Lyne and Ian Trott
Breeder: Sandy Briggs
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 33 33 33 31 29
Group Ranking: 484 483 456 432 389
All Breed Ranking: 4646 4620 4389 4147 3743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 26 25 25 23
Group Ranking: 338 334 325 310 288
All Breed Ranking: 3090 3059 2944 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 7
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Sandy Briggs 188.0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Del Lunn N/A
  Novice B   Del Lunn 186.5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
EPS Training Associates May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Michelle Armitage 172.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 3 6
All Breed Ranking: 36 33 43 50 71

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.29 90.71 89.29 0.00 111

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 28 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Guy Touchette 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Guy Touchette 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sheena McKeegan 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sheena McKeegan 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club September 14 to September 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] July 31 to August 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Advanced B   Deb Desjardine 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Deb Desjardine 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deb Desjardine 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deb Desjardine 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sheena McKeegan 77.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 86.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 70.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 78.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 82.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
All Breed Ranking: 59 53 60 72 62

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.57 89.68 83.25 0.00 101

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 82.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 84.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 87.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Mary Monteith 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association October 14 to October 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Deana Abbott 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Deana Abbott 79.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 78.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 29 to September 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Trials] August 10 to August 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] August 01 to August 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
Wednesday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 82.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sheena McKeegan 82.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sheena McKeegan 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 87.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 84.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 16 15 21 31 28
All Breed Ranking: 145 139 238 506 456

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.44 90.20 88.50 0.00 40

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent A   Del Lunn 74.0(1 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Darwin Boles 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent A   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Edward Leslie 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 82.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Edward Leslie 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Lisa Day 83.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 70.0
  Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 86.0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Nathalie Robitaille 89.0
Saturday Intermediate   Pierre Lalonde 93.0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 93.0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 87.0
Saturday Novice A   Isobel Hutton 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By