Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Siberian Husky  
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Midsummers Blazing Saddles








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 3rd    Trowsnest Second Wind II   Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   GCh Samphire Starburst   Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG   
Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samphire Simply Smashing   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chukar Designer To The Stars



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Trowsnest Second Wind II



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Samphire Starburst



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nopper's English Rose



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd    Quiquen Prairie Spring   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd   Ch Angelridge Assasins Creed   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG    Kamaay N'Woods Run's Heavens On Fire   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Prairie Spring



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelridge Assasins Creed



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kamaay N'Woods Run's Heavens On Fire







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   11
Group 4th   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Top Shelf's Half And Half



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 4th    Forestfield Forget Me Not   West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG    Forestfield Forget Me Not   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darinielle Marie-Douce   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wimberway's Bdr Queen Boudicea



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield Forget Me Not







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 2nd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Southcreek's Lunatic Fringe
  Papillon   27
Group 4th    Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa   Havanese   19
BPIG    Jordanna Just A Little Twist   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Midsummers Blazing Saddles   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LF's Victoria's Secret



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Oreo Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kyloe's Feeling Hot Hot Hot At Zuo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Southcreek's Lunatic Fringe



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ebonorth's TouchDown V Kep'On   Schipperke   7
Group 2nd    Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight   Tibetan Spaniel   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   3
Group 4th    Finnesse Pretty In Pink   Poodle (Standard)   2
BPIG    Ebonorth's TouchDown V Kep'On   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Finnesse Pretty In Pink



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ebonorth's TouchDown V Kep'On



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 4th    Nyirsegfia Renegade   Mudi   13
BPIG   
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vallnery Mount Vernon Love Story



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Suntime Ink Wash Painting Of Xin Tian Kennel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By