BPIS Ch Laureate Immortality
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rehannah - (Female)
Owner: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
Breeder: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
Handler: Kim Aston
Website: http://www.laureate.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 7 6
Group Ranking: 50 48 45 43 42
All Breed Ranking: 331 320 300 299 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 5 5   0 0 0 1 1   363
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
  BPIG   Fred Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 21
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 8

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 13

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 12
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 44
Saturday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 13
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 29
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 18

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 7
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 12
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 8
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 12
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 19

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dorothy Collier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dorothy Collier 3
  Group 4th   Dorothy Collier 22
  Best Puppy In Specialty   Dorothy Collier N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 13
Monday Best Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 17

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lake 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 7
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 23
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 9

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association May 22 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Melanie Primeau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By