ONTARIO CONFORMATION SHOWS (2019)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Thursday, October 17, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Friday, October 18, 2019)
Grand River Kennel Club
Closing @
Show Secretary: Stacey McCuaig

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing Date: Wednesday October 23, 2019 @ 8:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

   

October 18 to October 20, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
TRILLIUM DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 and Poodles
Closing Date:  Monday, September 30, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Gary AndersonConformation - Gloria Kerr
Conformation - Virginia LyneConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Susan St.John-Brown
Conformation - John Wade

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Judge Biography

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, September 30, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Judge Biography


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge and time: TBA. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary no later than 1/2 hour prior to posted judging time on Sunday.

Booster
Booster for Dachshunds (all varieties) on Saturday under Gloria Kerr.

RV Parking
There are limited water and electrical hookups available $25 per day - with or without hookups. Water will only be available if the weather allows the water to be turned on, otherwise there will be availability to fill up.

Hotels
Days Inn & Suites ..............................134 Angeline St.S, Lindsay - (705) 328-0100 ** ask for dog show rate **
Knights Inn ........................ ................2862 Hwy 35 South, RR 4, Lindsay - 1-877-558-2571
Admiral Inn & Conference Centre ....1754 Hwy 7 W, Lindsay - (705) 328-1743 / 1-866-328-1743
Howard Johnson ................................354 Lindsay St S, Lindsay - (705) 324-0314
Victoria Motel .....................................256 Lindsay St S, Lindsay - (705) 328-2111
Kent Inn .............................................251 Kent Street West, Lindsay - (705) 324-6744


See all event details >>

October 25 to October 27, 2019 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 09, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Jean-Louis BlaisConformation - Thomas Nesbitt
Conformation - James ReynoldsConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Brian TaylorConformation - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 09, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Patricia Hunt
1735 Bethel Rd. RR #2
Yarker, ON K0K 3N0
Phone: 613-377-1364
Email: plhunt@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Junior Handing National Finals
Junior Handling National Finals on Saturday. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday.

RV Parking
Eighteen RV parking spots available - no electrical hookup. Cost: $60/weekend. First come, first serve basis.

Reserved Grooming Rooms
A limited number of grooming rooms are available. Space must be reserved from Sandra Esford prior to the closing date at goldencol@sympatico.ca or 613-962-1576. Rooms may be shared with other exhibitors. When making a reservation, please state the number of dogs entered. A non-refundable deposit of $50/per room will be charged. Minimum of 10 dogs must be entered before a grooming room can be reserved.


See all event details >>

October 26 to October 27, 2019 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / SPOT Evaluations
Closing Date:  Friday, October 18, 2019
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cynthia FellowsConformation - Kevin Izard-Carroll
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Nikki Swap
Obedience - Deb BeeanRally Obedience - Deb Beean

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 18, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

November 8 to November 10, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, British Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 23, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Arley HussinConformation - Robert Hutton
Conformation - Carl LiepmannConformation - Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Diana Kirkaldy
Rally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Mr. J. Fredericksen and Mr. J. Noe are unable to fulfill their judging assignments. Ms. Lee Anne Bateman and Mr. Arley Hussin will judge in their place. Please consult the flyer or premium list for assignments.

Collie Club of Canada - Sunday November 10th. Mr. Carl Liepmann will judge in place of Mr. James Noe.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Collie Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Collie Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:-
- Border Terriers:- Saturday (Robert Hutton)
- Rhodesian Ridgebacks:- Sunday (Robert Hutton)

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Camping
Camping fee (includes hydro): $25.00/day ($75.00 for the 3 days). The fee is charged by the Lindsay Agricultural Society and collected by the Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club. Must be paid with your entries.


See all event details >>

November 16 to November 17, 2019 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Michael LanctotConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- American Cocker Spaniels:- Saturday Show #1 (Sandy Alexander)
- Labrador Retrievers:- Saturday Show #1 (Sandy Alexander)
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers:- Saturday Show #2 (Michael Lanctot)

Sanction Match & Fun Match
Friday evening. One Sanction match and one Fun match. For more information contact Danuta Booth at 905-509-1951 or danutabooth@rogers.com.

Camping
Book camping space for trailers (no hook-ups) directly Orangeville Fairgrounds. Phone:- (519) 942-9597 / Fax – (519) 942-8761.

Power Drops
Electrical drops are available at a cost of $25 for the weekend. Contact a club member at the Credit Valley snack bar to arrange and pay for a drop.


See all event details >>

November 22 to November 24, 2019 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
AURORA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, Rough/Broken/Wire Coated Breeds, Canadian Indigenous Breeds
Closing Date:  Monday, November 04, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Fred BassettConformation - Andrew Brown
Conformation - Nicholas De BedoutConformation - Esther Joseph
Conformation - Desmond MurphyConformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Conformation - Shawn NicholsConformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Conformation - Tim ThomasConformation - Geoff Whitfield
Sweepstakes - Tracey Dinely

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Specialty
Premium List [Classic]
Entry Form - Classic
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Site Map
Event Website

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, November 04, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Specialty
Premium List [Classic]
Entry Form - Classic
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Site Map
Event Website


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Beagle Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Beagles
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
Club Vi Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Specialty Show for Havanese
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers
Pug Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CPHA Top Dogs Awards Dinner - CPHA 30th Annual Benefit Dinner & Awards Evening

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, November 24. Judge: TBA.

Boosters / Supported Entries
Boosters for 35+ breeds. Supported entry for Field Spaniels (Saturday).

Sanction Match
Friday after Best in Show. Hosted by the Bulldog Club of Canada. To pre-register contact Bulldogclubontario@yahoo.com. Pre-entry: $8 /day of match: $10. Entries taken from 12:00 noon day of show.

Owner-Handled Competition
Saturday. In order to participate, exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition. Professional handlers, assistants, or household members of current handlers may not compete.

Grooming Space
10 x 10 spaces can be pre-booked for $28.25. Maximum of four 10 x 10 spaces per person. Free grooming space is available on a first come, first serve basis. To book grooming space, please email either Colin Brownlee at colin@colinbrownlee.com or Peter Scott at brielle@bellnet.ca.

Power
Dedicated Hydro is available for booking. Hydro must be pre-paid no later than Monday, November 11 at 8:00 p.m. Book directly at info@canadianpetexpo.ca or 905-659-3113.

Complimentary hydro drops are provided thanks to CRUMPS. These will be spaced out throughout the Grooming area to ensure plenty of drops are available.

RV Parking
For those wishing to secure RV parking please contact info@CanadianPetExpo.ca or call 1-866-254-5577.

RV parking is limited. Maximum of 30 spots available. Spaces *must* be pre-booked. Pre-booking information must include the license plate, length of vehicle, arrival and departure dates.


See all event details >>

November 30 to December 1, 2019 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows
Closing Date:  Friday, November 15, 2019
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pennie JacksonConformation - Brenda Landers
Conformation - Jennifer LandersConformation - Marilyn O'Neill

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, November 15, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

December 6 to December 8, 2019 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 26, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, BBE, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Ted Fahlgren
Conformation - Joanne FernallConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Robin HughesConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - Michelle Scott
Conformation - Peter ScottSweepstakes - Lynne Oslach
Sweepstakes - Paul Petrie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 26, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, December 7th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- American Cocker Spaniels:- Sunday (Kristen Francis)
- Bearded Collies:- Saturday (Kristen Francis)

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday. The dog MUST be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Handler Rooms
Handlers with 6 or more dogs must contact the Booth Space Chairman before the show if you to book a room. Contact: David Pateman at david_j.pateman@sympatico.ca or (519) 449-5769.

Hotels
Host Hotel:
The Comfort Inn, 58 King George Road, Brantford........(519) 753-3100 (special rate: $89/night - no pet fee)

Days Inn, 460 Fairview Dr..............................................(519) 759-2700
Mohawk Motel, 769 Colborne St....................................(519) 753-8621
Sherwood Motel, 797 Colborne St.................................(519) 756-5261


See all event details >>

December 13 to December 15, 2019 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Barbara Dempsey AldermanConformation - Jeremy Browne
Conformation - John Constantine-AmodeiConformation - Lloyd Constantine-Amodei
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Starr White

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Shows for Miniature Poodles
See all event details >>

December 27 to December 29, 2019 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1 (2) and Dachshunds
Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 11, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Sylvia Barkey
Conformation - Garth GourlayConformation - Alison Jones (Dr)
Conformation - Richard PaquetteConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Mary Spinelli
Conformation - Doug Windsor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 11, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Barbet
Ontario Chesapeake Club - Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers & Barbet

NOTES

Junior Handling (3)
Junior Handling - all classes all 3 days.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Barbet:- Saturday (Garth Gourlay)
- Bulldogs:- Sunday (Sylvia Barkey)
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniels:- Friday (Doug Windsor)
- Chesapeake Bay Retrievers:- Saturday (Garth Gourlay)
- French Bulldogs:- Friday (Wendy Schira)
- Great Danes:- Friday (Alison Jones)
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers:- Saturday (Melody Roth)

Parking
Overnight parking will be allowed in the parking lot, however, NO electrical or water hook-ups are available in the parking lot.


See all event details >>

January 30 to February 2, 2020 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WILDWOOD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 2, 3 & European Breeds
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lana FergusonConformation - Arne Foss
Conformation - Joy Lynne HuntleyConformation - Michael Hill
Conformation - Jack IrelandConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Sharon LuckhartConformation - Shauna McLauchlan
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - Michael Woods (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, February 1. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

February 21 to February 23, 2020 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & Sighthounds
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Carol Graham
Conformation - Cherie HolmesConformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - James ReynoldsConformation - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

February 28 to March 1, 2020 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 7, UK Breeds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Owner-Handled
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, February 29. Entry to be made at the show at least 1 hour prior to the start of the competition. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

March 13 to March 15, 2020 Mono, Ontario
SCARBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 and UK Breeds
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Heather Brennan
Conformation - Jean DelisleConformation - Dana Garcia Tice
Conformation - Yvonne SavardConformation - Pierre Talbot
Conformation - Brian Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

March 21 to March 22, 2020 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 3 to April 5, 2020 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
NICKEL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for Havanese
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
See all event details >>

April 17 to April 19, 2020 Fergus, Ontario (Indoor)
GUELPH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 24 to April 26, 2020 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 3, 2020 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Assoc - Group Specialty for Working Group
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 3, 2020 Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)
SEAWAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Chow Chow Club Of Canada Inc.- National - National Specialty for Chows
Chow Chow Fanciers Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chows
See all event details >>

May 8 to May 10, 2020 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
FOREST CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Darren Shoemaker

Email: vickiebarrett8593@gmail.com
See all event details >>

May 8 to May 10, 2020 Kenora, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stephanie Rivers
Phone: 807-407-1446
Email: stephdsnow@hotmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Baby Puppy Class
Baby Puppy class on Saturday Show #3.


See all event details >>

May 16 to May 18, 2020 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 6, 7, Giant Breeds / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Collies and Shelties
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada - National - National Specialty for St Bernards
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada - Regional - Regional Specialty for St Bernards

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 16 to May 18, 2020 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Sat/Sun / 175 dogs/show on Monday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Sat/Sun / 175 dogs/show on Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling on Saturday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 29 to May 31, 2020 Blenheim, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

June 5 to June 8, 2020 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, 5, Scenthounds / 8 Obedience Trials / 7 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

June 12 to June 14, 2020 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 limited entry)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bobbi Luck
176 Gus Wouri Rd
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2G6
Phone: 807-767-0612
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: thunderbayktc@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Specialty Obedience Trial / Specialty Rally Obedience Trial / 1 All Breed Rally Obedience Trial
See all event details >>

July 3 to July 6, 2020 Forest, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  8 All Breed Shows / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 10 to July 12, 2020 St Thomas, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 17 to July 20, 2020 Carp, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7; UK & German Breeds
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

July 24 to July 26, 2020 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
LIMESTONE CITY OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 29 to July 31, 2020 Bracebridge, Ontario (Outdoors)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 1 to August 3, 2020 Minesing, Ontario (Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - 2 Specialty Shows for Labradors
See all event details >>

August 4 to August 6, 2020 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 7 to August 10, 2020 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7; UK & German Breeds
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

August 14 to August 16, 2020 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry); 5 Obedience & 5 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 25 to August 26, 2020 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
MARKHAM KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 28 to August 31, 2020 Long Sault, Ontario
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed/8 Rally Trials; Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3. Sporting Spaniels; Retrievers
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colleen Schrank
Phone: 519-351-3147
Email: colmar@ciaccess.com
See all event details >>

September 11 to September 13, 2020 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; Limited Breed Shows for Grp 5; Britain/Ireland; The Americas
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

September 25 to September 27, 2020 Grassie, Ontario
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; Ltd Breed Shows for Group 7
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By