Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 9, 2018 - Show #5



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, December 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, December 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, December 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, December 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, December 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
Points: 162
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Shih Tzu   Jadesilk Cowboy Casanova








Group 1 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadesi's Noise Maker
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Ch Shadesi's Noise Maker
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Trademark's In The Knick Of Time



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shadesi's Noise Maker



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva Somewhere In Time



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Arlo 2nd



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paradise Hidden Courage



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Busy B's Tenacious D







Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Tendrow This Time Around
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   14
BPIG   
Jasu's Eddie Bauer MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legalbeagles Precious Jewel



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FifthElement's Plavalguna



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jasu's Eddie Bauer MW



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwill's Wonder Woman



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tendrow This Time Around



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 4th   
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire
  Alaskan Malamute   14
BPIG   
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zippa Unserbund



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   
My Westie Kissy Lilly
  West Highland White Terrier   8
BPIG   
My Westie Kissy Lilly
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's City Of Stars



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Sail Away



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weduh Night With Lucifer



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch My Westie Kissy Lilly







Group 5 - Linda Buckley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   17
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
BPIG    LosCompanero's Special Edition   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diogenoir Deja Vu



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mountain Meadows Gabrielle



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Linda Buckley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 3rd    Jadesilk Cowboy Casanova   Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns
  Tibetan Terrier   10
BPIG    Jadesilk Cowboy Casanova   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhineland's Limited Edition



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   48
Group 3rd   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 4th   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   27
BPIG   
Ch Saffire's Sweet Sensation
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Davenloch's En Route



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardoness Cilka Tri Mea



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Krash At Westrock



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By