Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 17, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 18 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 18 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 19 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, April 19 (Obedience Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Star Status
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Retriever (Golden)  
Brio's Hotsicle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Toy Fox Terrier  
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 3rd   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hayshaker Fireline Not My First   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivermist Broxden Aim N Fire



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gonchi Trax Super Cooper







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   11
Group 4th   
SandblastNCISLA Agent at Shamorra-Brandachs
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
SandblastNCISLA Agent at Shamorra-Brandachs
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SandblastNCISLA Agent at Shamorra-Brandachs



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ballymacmoy Nainsi



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 4th   Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia   Samoyed   26
BPIG    Blue Collar's Patriot Safe Harbor   Saint Bernard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ghostpine's About Time   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Greywolf's Polar Ice Cap



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq J Nanuk



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
BPIG    Brynmill British Sterling   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BC Highway Bound For Glory



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Say Something



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Wingssong Winning Colors   Papillon   11
Group 4th   
Ch Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   8
BPIG   
Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejoyce's Leftie At Jasrhon



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wingssong Winning Colors



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Smoke Is The Bandit



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heights Morse Code   Bichon Frise   19
Group 2nd   
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd    Amity's Rough Rider   Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heights Morse Code



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Amity's Rough Rider



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 2nd    Kiji Cowboy Casanova   Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Lebec's J M'Appelle Reglisse de l'Hermitage   Briard   13
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bonjen's Hocus Pocus V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kiji Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellaclan Sunset Love Spell



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebec's J M'Appelle Reglisse de l'Hermitage



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Atessa's Old Time Rock N Roll Of Aramist



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cassbar's Carnival Toffee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By