GCh Cogie's Valentino Star
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tino - (Male)
Owner: Susan Edginton
Breeder: Cathleen Cogan Bird
Handler: Susan Edginton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 111 119 120 130 94
All Breed Ranking: 765 829 873 1000 658

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   82
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (1-1-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 19
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 4th   Murray Eason 16
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 87 87 103 97 88
All Breed Ranking: 638 637 745 704 634

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 1 0 0 2   142
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 1
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 16
  Group 3rd   Ikuko Nagasako 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 82
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 7

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mario di Vanni 13
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 74 73 75 72 68
All Breed Ranking: 501 497 490 460 413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   176
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cecilia Martinez 11
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 52
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 7
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 14
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 22
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 14
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 75 75 84 78 72
All Breed Ranking: 523 521 615 575 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   164
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Gloria Kerr 18
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 27
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 17
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 24
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Mary White 16
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By