Am GCH/Can GCH Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jewel - (Female)
Owner: Penny Lewis
Breeder: Penny Lewis and Raymond Yurick
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 83 83 81 78 70
Group Ranking: 500 497 480 459 425
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 8 6
All Breed Ranking: 63 61 53 46 38

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 2 19 10 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   1358
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 10

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 20
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 134
  Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 142
  Best Bred By In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 20
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 20
  Best BBE In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 16
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 14
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 108
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 15
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Saturday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 15
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 22
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 21
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Houston Clark 26
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 38
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8
Friday Group 2nd   Toddie Clark 32
  Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 7

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 154
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Best In Show   Rita Walker 168
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 19
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 154
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 13
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 13
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 13
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 20
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 16
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 3
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 20
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 19
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 14 13 12 11 9
All Breed Ranking: 88 85 77 65 57

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 15 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   994
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 111
  Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 114
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 14
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jean McErlane 42
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 7
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 27
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bart Miller 28
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5

Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Margaret Davis N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jon Cole 102
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 15

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shelley Hennessy 38

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Vernon 33
  Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Ronald Besoff 33
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 5
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 18
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 14
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 145
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 21
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 25
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 27
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 27
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 11 22
Group Ranking: 36 35 32 67 136
All Breed Ranking: 302 296 285 567 1139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   336
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   George Kostopoulos 73
  BPIG   George Kostopoulos N/A
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 6
Saturday BPIG   Jocelyn Croad N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 10
Friday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 102
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 7

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 6
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 8
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 8
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 10
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 15
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 19
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday BPIG   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1
Friday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   John Lewington N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Trotter 53
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 7
Sunday BPIG   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By