Club Canin de l'Estrie
Sunday, April 12, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 12 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Pekingese  
LionKing Glory Days
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Rodeo Ride








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   41
Group 2nd    Sunkozi Remember The Magic   Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Britton A Redneck At Labradale
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan   Setter (Irish Red & White)   22
BPIG   
Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh DuValin P Maestro



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Sunkozi Remember The Magic



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britton A Redneck At Labradale



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tuffntendr Its All About Love



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Giroflee Gentille Mandarine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Billy du Nordet



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Defiant Dega Afghans   Afghan Hound   15
Group 4th   
Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Defiant Dega Afghans



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oudacha Charlotte Russe



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaparral's Taiaut Yowzah



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arshan Barnabas







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   18
BPIG    Fabert's A Walk To Remember   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Rodeo Ride   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tickitbou Empire Strikes Back



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lasquite's Meastro de Napoleo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kimlan's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Symphonie's Garden Party   Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Soft Dog City Inaia-Stella   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th    Polar Paw Hillankukka   Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG    Symphonie's Garden Party   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firelands Felek At Jansim



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polar Paw Hillankukka



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Garden Party



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Soft Dog City Inaia-Stella







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   14
Group 4th   Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour   Affenpinscher   10
BPIG   
LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalia Sweet Margo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saka's Talking Boy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desertsun Bopar Whole NewWorld



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triskell Adele



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kisbur's Hearts Ablaze



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Instinct Best Of You
  Border Collie   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Rock Star
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 4th   
Tryfecta To Infinity And Beyond!
  Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG   
Tryfecta To Infinity And Beyond!
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren
  Schapendoes   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tryfecta To Infinity And Beyond!



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanlousvir's Jack Of Heart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Famous Lola du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Pinafore



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By