Portage Kennel Club
Saturday, July 2, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Japanese Chin  
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Fingleton Fergus
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Shih Tzu   Jadesilk Lord Commander
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Bearded Collie  
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
Best Altered In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ch Quietude First Among Equals








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Bonaventure's The Cutting Edge
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG   
Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Teddybears Rock Hudson



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bonaventure's The Cutting Edge



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PrairieStorm Polar Ice



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm
  Borzoi   22
Group 3rd   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   16
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Southwind Midnight Rendezvous



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lil Dachar Touch Of Frost N Ice MLDD



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiesky's Rollin In The Deep
  Rottweiler   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   9
Group 4th   
Ch Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew
  Samoyed   8
BPIG   
Tradonalee's Dare To Dance
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelbern Meeka Karkiw



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Rollin In The Deep



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   11
BPIG   
Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaeva Dressed In Black



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Bristol Cream







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   11
BPIG   
Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castel Maribeso Heaven Knows



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Little Honda
  Bichon Frise   8
Group 4th   
Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG   
Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dalnavert Luvit Little Honda



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dozers Jagger



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livadia's All You Need Is Love





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 2nd    Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide   Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   29
Group 4th    Ro's Fantasia V Kenlyn   German Shepherd Dog   28
BPIG    Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Quietude First Among Equals   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinring's Raining Cats And Dogs



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ro's Fantasia V Kenlyn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cassbar's Enchanted



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quietude Majority Rules



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By