Am Ch/ Can GCH Aikerskaill Speciald Never Enf N.T.
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beau - (Male)
Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Breeder: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 80 78 76 70 69
All Breed Ranking: 589 572 541 507 524

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 17

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 28
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 12
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2
Friday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 11
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 8
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 10
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 10
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 22 19
Group Ranking: 181 174 167 160 142
All Breed Ranking: 1525 1478 1402 1336 1227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 22 21 22 21 20
All Breed Ranking: 172 171 180 169 156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 8 7 11   0 0 1 0 1   564
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 23
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Ikuko Nagasako 29
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 22
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 21

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 6
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 20
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 15

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 21

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 18
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta July 14 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Patrice Johansen N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 12
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 9

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 8
  Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bart Miller 9
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 9
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 12
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 28
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 25
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 6 (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 20

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 16

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 12
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 14
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 28 27 22 19
All Breed Ranking: 218 216 202 185 155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 3 8 2   0 0 1 0 2   430
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19
Saturday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 26
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 26

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Steven Evans N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Evans N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 7
  BPIG   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lou Guerrero 9
  BPIG   Lou Guerrero N/A
  Group 3rd   Lou Guerrero 90

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14
  Group 4th   Shauna McLauchlan 10
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 1
Friday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 8
Friday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 10
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 10

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Group 2nd   Shauna McLauchlan 7
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 3rd   Mary White 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 23

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 25
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 19
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By