Can GCHEx Am GCh Oakisle Knight Vision RN
Setter (Gordon)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fraser - (Male)
Owner: Roberta & Gary Tucker & Judith M. Brown
Breeder: Roberta Tucker & Judith M. Brown
Conformation Handler: Roberta Tucker
Performance Handler: Roberta Tucker
Website: http://www.gordonsetters.ca


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 40 49 42 37
All Breed Ranking: 166 162 186 167 142

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 6 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   569
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 31
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 19

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 8

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 16

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 22
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 17
  Group 2nd   James Noe 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 22

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 21
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 19

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 171 *
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 137 137 176 161 191
All Breed Ranking: 566 563 762 719 803

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   150
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Group 4th   Gloria Kerr 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 27

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 8

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 3rd   David Denis 13

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 37

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 158 155 182 173 247
All Breed Ranking: 675 663 790 738 1084

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   129
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 18

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marja Talvitie 18
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 507 498 480 457 424
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 2188 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 18 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 437 430 412 393 368
All Breed Ranking: 2253 2220 2147 2024 1886

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 825 804 773 714 658
All Breed Ranking: 4537 4447 4274 3951 3649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Joey Farrell 85.0
Saturday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 86.0
Friday Novice B   Joey Farrell 95.0
Thursday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 91.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By