Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, July 1, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 01 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)

Related Specialties

Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
Hufy's No Autograph Please
"Sofia"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Telkel What U C Is What U Get
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Bouvier des Flandres   Eenheidje Van Vlaanderen








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   11
Group 3rd    Majesty A River Runs Through It   Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 4th   Ch Zoldmali Maika   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majesty A River Runs Through It



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Just A Gigolo Of Harricana River



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hufy's No Autograph Please



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kihivas Chlodovechus Clovis



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zoldmali Maika







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst
  Borzoi   23
Group 3rd   
Telkel What U C Is What U Get
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
Group 4th   GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog   Irish Wolfhound   17
BPIG   
Telkel What U C Is What U Get
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kafrika Lola



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Kahlua



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telkel What U C Is What U Get



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arabica Dahouk



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McCartney's Xpensive Gift







Group 3 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Silverdream's This Is It
  Alaskan Malamute   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   35
Group 4th   Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty   Siberian Husky   32
BPIG    Aro Que J'Taime de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cedarwood's Be Still My Heart   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belnois Schubert At Baergli



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aro Que J'Taime de Baviere



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadrack's Secret Agent At Longship



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asclepia Incarnata de Inga



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Le Tao Tao Happy Chinese New Year



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 2nd    SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley   Parson Russell Terrier   3
Group 3rd   GCh Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   1
Group 4th    Legally Blond Gwenda   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legally Blond Gwenda







Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Depasquiet Lucky Charm
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured
  Chinese Crested   26
Group 4th   
Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me
  Pug   23
BPIG    Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sushine Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mini's Thaira



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maplewood's Ring Leader



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Velvet d'Amour Rexha



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Depasquiet Lucky Charm







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th    Belletruffe Monsieur Emile   Boston Terrier   7
BPIG   
Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Drageltik's Tiramisu   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Monsieur Emile



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delenclos Miss Pia At Majoray







Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Guiligan Pagaille de Valter



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer





Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd    Snoaire Molotov Cocktail   Briard   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sanssouci's Spirit In The Sky
  Schapendoes   20
BPIG    Snoaire Molotov Cocktail   Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eenheidje Van Vlaanderen   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's The Winner



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dovmars Simply The Best



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kynagon Cayenne Sprinkle



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snoaire Molotov Cocktail



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Beau Regard



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sanssouci's Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shalligy's Snow Queen Elza



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By