Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 25, 2024 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 25 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 25 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 26 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 26 (Show-4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Doberman Pinscher  
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome
Points: 68 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Beauceron  
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
Points: 56
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Cairn Terrier   Cairnton's Terra Nova Treasure
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Chow Chow  
Bearcrest's Imilce Olive
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Jackwyre Walking Trouble








Group 1 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter
  Setter (Irish)   29
Group 2nd   Ch Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
GChB Plaisance Princess Maia
  Setter (English)   12
Group 4th   Ch Goldiemay's Million Reasons   Retriever (Golden)   10
BPIG    Onarock's Ring Of Fire   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-4-0)
Ch Goldiemay's Million Reasons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Love Me Tender 2nd

Select Dog
Ch Nautilus Come From Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-0)
Sunkozi Love Me Tender 2nd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Love Me Tender 2nd

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-2-3)
Ch Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock's Doolin Dalton At Midnight

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-3)
Onarock's Ring Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Ring Of Fire

Select Dog
GCh Azureblue East Bound And Down

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Hoist The Jib At Midnight


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-3)
Onarock's Ring Of Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Landnsea's Ripple On The Ocean

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Ring Of Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Landnsea's Ripple On The Ocean

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nyroca's Dug Right In At Onarock

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Richleen Farmer's Son

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Richleen Farmer's Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Richleen Farmer's Son

Select Bitch
Ch Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Richleen Farmer's Son

Reserve Winners Dog
Richleen Second Chance Blessing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Richleen Farmer's Son

Open Dog Class
1st Richleen Second Chance Blessing


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Richleen Rose Of St. Bride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Richleen Rose Of St. Bride

Veteran Female
GCh Captiva Working Out

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mar-K's La Belle Julienne

Select Dog
Ch Echo's I'm Your Man



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mar-K's La Belle Julienne

Open Bitch Class
1st Mar-K's La Belle Julienne

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Egerton's Crocodile Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Crocodile Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Egerton's Crocodile Rock

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Egerton's Crocodile Rock






Group 2 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   3
Group 2nd   Ch Bretica's Proceed To Party   Whippet   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackwyre's Miss Americana


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bretica's Proceed To Party







Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro
  Rottweiler   8
Group 3rd   Ch Vanquish Maestro Bet On Blacks Colourful   Boxer   7
Group 4th   
Nottinghill's Judgement Day
  Mastiff   5
BPIG    BigCountry's Gooses Gem   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vanquish Maestro Bet On Blacks Colourful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Laurado's N Sobeit’s I'll Be There For You



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BigCountry's Gooses Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
BigCountry's Gooses Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
BigCountry's Gooses Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BigCountry's Gooses Gem

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
VF Bella

Best Puppy In Breed
VF Bella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
VF Bella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VF Bella

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day

Open Dog Class
1st Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonavistanew Onyx Black Diamond On The Rock


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro







Group 4 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cairnton's Terra Nova Treasure   Cairn Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Alphaloup Stepping Out   Russell Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Cairnton's Terra Nova Treasure   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cairnton's Terra Nova Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnton's Terra Nova Treasure


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cairnton's Terra Nova Treasure

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cairnton's Terra Nova Treasure


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alphaloup Stepping Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alphaloup Stepping Out

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Alphaloup Stepping Out


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty







Group 5 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Joval Blackhemian Rhapsody   Griffon (Brussels)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Denali's Danger Zone   Chinese Crested Dog   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 4th    Amore Star Phebe   Biewer Terrier   2
BPIG    Cantata's Coming In Hot   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Drageltik's Bubbles
  Pug   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Amore Star Phebe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Amore Star Phebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deizy Sunny Kingdom

Open Bitch Class
1st Amore Star Phebe
2nd Deizy Sunny Kingdom
3rd Afrodita S Medovih Poley

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Embee Cantata Celestial Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantata's Coming In Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Cantata's Coming In Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantata Renabar East Coast Raider

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantata's Coming In Hot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantata Renabar East Coast Raider

Open Bitch Class
1st Cantata's Teller Of Tales

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Denali's Danger Zone



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Joval Blackhemian Rhapsody


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Joval Blackhemian Rhapsody

Open Dog Class
1st Joval Blackhemian Rhapsody










Group 6 - David Kirkland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   3
Group 2nd   
Lionheart Voila
  Chow Chow   2
Group 3rd   Ch Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style   Shih Tzu   1
Group 4th   Ch Penumbra's Mischief Managed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
BPIG   
Lionheart Voila
  Chow Chow   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Bearcrest's Imilce Olive
  Chow Chow   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Voila

Best Puppy In Breed
Lionheart Voila


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Voila

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lionheart Voila






Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Penumbra's Mischief Managed



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Opal N'Jempaws Springing In Style





Group 7 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   5
Group 2nd    Mystic Suntime All The Small Things   Shetland Sheepdog   4
Group 3rd    Moceans All I See Is You   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 4th    Malka's Red Solo Cup   Australian Shepherd   0
BPIG    Mystic Suntime All The Small Things   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Malka's Red Solo Cup


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Malka's Red Solo Cup

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Malka's Red Solo Cup


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Moceans All I See Is You

Select Dog
Ch Yukon Vom Lousar



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Mystic Suntime All The Small Things

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime All The Small Things

Select Dog
Ch Shelhaven Suarez


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mystic Suntime All The Small Things

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystic Suntime All The Small Things


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By