Ch Onsengeltje’s Sunshine and Lollispots
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mila - (Female)
Owner: Lorna Walsh
Breeder: Carola Adams
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 21 18 20 20
Group Ranking: 192 186 171 183 163
All Breed Ranking: 1501 1469 1399 1525 1364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 5
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 3
  Group 4th   Starr White 2

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 7

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 5
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 8

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 3
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 3
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By