Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #4)
Monday, May 21 (Show #5)
Monday, May 21 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
"Sterling"
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Bullmastiff  
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
Points: 94 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 79
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Whippet   Shetara's The Sky With Diamonds
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Cairn Terrier  
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 3rd    Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn   Setter (Irish)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Briarwood Unstoppable At Neverest
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarwood Unstoppable At Neverest
Briarwood Unstoppable At Neverest



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willimar's Someone Special



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   12
Group 3rd    Quiquen Snow Country   Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 4th    Hooligan's Making Waves At Woods Run   Whippet   8
BPIG    Hooligan's Making Waves At Woods Run   Whippet   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Angelridge Jack N Coke   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norhunter's Cupid



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Snow Country



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelridge Jack N Coke



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hooligan's Making Waves At Woods Run







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd    Huskavarna's Winter Soldier At Liberty   Siberian Husky   12
Group 4th    Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire   Portuguese Water Dog   10
BPIG    West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aria De Kabluna



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Makovey Noch Na Kupalu



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Winter Soldier At Liberty







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Axelbelle Opie On Fire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Man Of Today







Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind
  Papillon   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Roses Royal Prerogative   Pug   4
Group 4th   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   2
BPIG    Algos Flying Solo   Papillon   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Roses Royal Prerogative   Pug   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyloe What Have I Done At Temerity



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roses Royal Prerogative



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd    Tobishi's Gold Rush   Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   
Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Tobishi's Gold Rush   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tobishi's Gold Rush



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd    Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince   Norwegian Buhund   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Highrails Big Time Cash
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By