GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Carol Cooper & Chris Crone
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 25 22 18 16 14
All Breed Ranking: 103 91 86 79 70

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   805
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Covey 20

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 30
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 15 (4-7-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 13 (2-4-6-2)
Tuesday Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 30
  Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 13 (3-5-5-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 18 (5-8-4-2)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (1-3-2-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Luckhart 44
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 7 (2-4-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 33
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sean Delmar 36
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 10 (3-3-3-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 31
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 10 (2-4-2-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 31
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 29

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 61
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 85
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 70
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 14
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 49
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 13

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 60
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 12 (3-7-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 132
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 33
  Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 7 (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 8 (2-2-4-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 132 130 124 119 109
Group Ranking: 814 804 768 741 686
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Victoria Ellery N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-3)
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-4)
Tuesday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5 (1-0-1-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-0-1-4)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nicholas De Bedout (5-7-6-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (5-7-6-2)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By