GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nell - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Lott
Breeder: Lisa Lott & Peggy Wallace
Handler:
Website: http://www.wugcavaliers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 12 9
Group Ranking: 129 130 124 118 106
All Breed Ranking: 957 976 916 863 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 6 (1-5-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kerrie Reeder 33

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 7

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (1-4-2-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 7

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Per Kristian Andersen (3-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Per Kristian Andersen (3-6-2-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (3-5-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (3-5-2-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-6-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada August 31 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By