Ch Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cole - (Male)
Owner: Alexander and Dorothy Harris
Breeder: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 227 223 213 199 181
All Breed Ranking: 2298 2254 2133 2017 1815

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   27
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association July 22 to July 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Radford 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-2-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 25 23 21 19
Group Ranking: 308 286 268 243
All Breed Ranking: 2581 2528 2427 2283 2087

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Douglas Anderson (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 7

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By