Ch Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mazu - (Male)
Owner: Andrena Finn
Breeder: VERONICA MATTHEWS
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Performance Handler: Axel Visconti
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 14
Group Ranking: 245 238 226 200 641
All Breed Ranking: 1137 1114 1058 952 3287

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (2-2-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5 (3-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 28
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 7 (2-4-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (2-4-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (3-4-0-1)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (3-3-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (3-3-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   David Gilmour (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (2-1-0-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (3-1-1-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By