GRAND CH Bellaclan Sunset Love Spell
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tyra - (Female)
Owner: Laura K. S. Shaw
Breeder: Laura K. S. Shaw & D. Veselka
Handler: Laura K. S. Shaw
Website: http://www.bellaclanbordercollies.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 367 359 348 333 305
All Breed Ranking: 2303 2276 2172 2083 1909

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 25

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 198 195 181 173 158
All Breed Ranking: 1340 1328 1240 1184 1083

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 22

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 451 441 424 407 383
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 2609 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 13
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Smith 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By