Assiniboine Kennel Club
Saturday, April 18, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 18 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 18 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 19 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, April 19 (Obedience Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Akita  
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Great Dane  
Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   25
Group 3rd   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kinwashkly Finn Magoo   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Sizzle



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trax Jasper Blitzkrieg Shiraz







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Avalyn's Forgotten Realm
  Borzoi   13
Group 4th   
Ch Prelude's Simply Simon MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG    Aldemoor's Gentry Of Gondor   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SandblastNCISLA Agent at Shamorra-Brandachs



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonlovings Rocky Road



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine
  Saint Bernard   42
Group 4th   
Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   26
BPIG   
Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ghostpine's About Time   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Homestead Faline On The Fly



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq J Timber



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Playfulpals Red Robin



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 4th    Scandals Fashion Edition   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Scandals Fashion Edition   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BC Highway Bound For Glory



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Fashion Edition



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   7
BPIG   
Ch Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejoyce's Leftie At Jasrhon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wingssong Winning Colors



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd   
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   Ch Jalco's All Dolled Up   Lhasa Apso   13
Group 4th   
Ch Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heights Morse Code



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's All Dolled Up



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd    Atessa's Old Time Rock N Roll Of Aramist   German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 4th   
Shadagrace Because I'm Happy
  Finnish Lapphund   27
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bellaclan Sunset Love Spell



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebec's J M'Appelle Reglisse de l'Hermitage



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Atessa's Old Time Rock N Roll Of Aramist



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Sprucehollows Dark Empress



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By