Kronblommas Xanthe
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kimberly Groves; Luiz Fernandez; Karen Hodgson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  3rd Open Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 75 74 71 70 66
Group Ranking: 832 824 789 752 698
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By