Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 2, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 03 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, April 02 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS BISS Am GCh & Can GChEx Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Siberian Husky  
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Havanese  
Ashstone's White Lightning
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Samphire Starburst   Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 4th    Nopper's For The Love Of Tink   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
BPIG   
Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seasyde Best Seller
  Pointer   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Kay T Aqua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rover Kall Me Rigby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seasyde Best Seller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Select Bitch
Ch Gatehouse Lock N Load



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Select Bitch
GCh Dowerky Shall We Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome

Best Puppy In Breed
Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-2-2)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allsport Random Chance

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-2)
Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour

Select Dog
Ch Skazka Hugo Boss

Select Bitch
Ch Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-2)
Wimberway's Huckamuck

Open Dog Class
1st Wimberway's Huckamuck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Nopper's For The Love Of Tink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Nopper's For The Love Of Tink


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitepoint's Salty Nor'easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Whitepoint's Salty Nor'easter

Open Dog Class
1st Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Nopper's For The Love Of Tink

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's For The Love Of Tink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojh's N' Pawmarc By A Girl A Drink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Trojh's N' Pawmarc By A Girl A Drink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojh's N' Pawmarc By A Girl A Drink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   Ch Icycold Thirdmate   Ibizan Hound   7
BPIG   Ch Icycold Thirdmate   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Aries Anzac

Best Puppy In Breed
Aries Anzac


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Aries Anzac

Reserve Winners Dog
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aries Anzac
2nd Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah All About The Bling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bartag Grreat Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Doin Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Doin Time

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Doin Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Egbar's Strong And True

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar Fields Of Poppies



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar Fields Of Poppies

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Third Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Icycold Thirdmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge

Select Dog
Ch Angelridge Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's The Oracle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's The Oracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   12
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   11
BPIG   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xaela Vasilyev Ostrov
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Xaela Vasilyev Ostrov


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kronblommas Xanthe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kronblommas Xanthe

Open Bitch Class
1st Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bullproof Titan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Black Friday


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Gatehouse Black Friday

Reserve Winners Dog
Hausenbrook's Dragonheart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Black Friday
2nd Hausenbrook's Dragonheart


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aludra's Darkstar V Shadeko

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Royal Princess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone

Open Bitch Class
1st Aludra's Darkstar V Shadeko

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Van Orman's Come Fly With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherakan's Arctic Savior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sherakan's Arctic Savior

Open Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Arctic Savior


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd    Windeire Daylight   Irish Terrier   8
Group 4th    High Pines Daisy   Norwich Terrier   7
BPIG   
Fireally Keeper Of The Flame
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightrain Mister Quinnegan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Brightrain Mister Quinnegan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Cairwick Eila Kirn

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireally Keeper Of The Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Cairwick Eila Kirn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireally Keeper Of The Flame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxglove Treacle Tart

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Eila Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windeire Daylight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Open Bitch Class
1st Windeire Daylight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darinielle Julia Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   8
Group 4th   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   7
BPIG   
Ashstone's White Lightning
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jordannas Keep Me In Mind
  Papillon   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstone's White Lightning

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Ashstone's White Lightning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's White Lightning

Select Bitch
GCh Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-3)
Ashstone's White Lightning

Reserve Winners Dog
Carneys Amblers Take Me To The River

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos U Got Served

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's White Lightning

Open Dog Class
1st Carneys Amblers Take Me To The River


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Pocopayasos' One Night Stand

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos' One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake
2nd Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Star Of The North

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   14
Group 4th    Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere   French Bulldog   12
BPIG    Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Holiday's Over The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Holiday's Over The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Holiday's Over The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-6-1-0)
GCh Doreval Junior Angus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacib's Little Miss Sassy

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-0)
Empires Empowering Jacib

Best Puppy In Breed
Empires Empowering Jacib


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-0)
Empires Empowering Jacib

Reserve Winners Dog
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Empires Empowering Jacib

Open Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Lorenzo


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-0)
Jacib's Little Miss Sassy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doreval A La Grace De Rummy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts
2nd Doreval De La Noblesse De Khym

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doreval Indiana Jane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Little Miss Sassy

Open Bitch Class
1st Doreval A La Grace De Rummy
2nd Jacib's Queen Of Hearts 2nd

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's I Told You So


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Best Puppy In Breed
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Brielle's Pass The Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brielle's Pass The Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Brielle's Pass The Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 3rd   Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail   Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   29
BPIG   
Ch ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Attention Please Moravia Campanella
  Briard   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Catalyst's Something Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wenlisa's I Dare You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Riomesa Pay It Forward

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Select Dog
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Riomesa Pay It Forward

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riomesa Pay It Forward

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Absolutely


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riomesa Doin' What She Likes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Attention Please Moravia Campanella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Celebrate

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Sablehill's Dream Runner

Select Dog
GCh Lindau's Distant Thunder

Select Bitch
Ch Madeb's I'm Legend


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Aeroforce Vom Albtal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aeroforce Vom Albtal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Carena Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sablehill's Dream Runner

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carena Vom Burgimwald
2nd Sablehill's Dream Runner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Kyon's Synne Perle Datter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Nordic Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kyon's Synne Perle Datter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Synne Perle Datter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Fabina's Tugs My Heart Strings

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Head In The Clouds


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo


Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Fabina's Tugs My Heart Strings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Head In The Clouds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Head In The Clouds
2nd Regaloake's Adore Me

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sunnygate's Once Upon A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fabina's Tugs My Heart Strings

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By