Ch Paradise House Dancing With My Father
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nikki - (Male)
Owner: Laura L Smith and Winston young
Breeder: Paradisehouse
Conformation Handler: Laura L Smith and Winston young
Website: https://liondorpomeranians.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 60 60 65 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 626 609 690 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 5118 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mark Johnston N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Dayna Johnston (2-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Claudio De Giuliani (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Claudio De Giuliani 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Ingram N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show David Kittredge (2-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show David Kittredge (2-3-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show David Kittredge N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Joe Walton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Espen Engh N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Winners Dog   Paul Lawless (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (3-3-6-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle (3-2-6-2)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle (3-2-6-2)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Leonard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By