Ch Kerryken Lord Of The Rings
Lowchen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dodi - (Male)
Owner: Kim Schmidt
Breeder: Patricia Neal
Conformation Handler: Elyse Fernets
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 400 379 348 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2940 2775 2616 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lowchen Club Of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 13 (3-7-2-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 71 68 87 76 50
All Breed Ranking: 707 690 810 702 449

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 21
Friday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Thursday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 29

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 79 79 73 72 64
All Breed Ranking: 614 614 588 530 481

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lowchen Club of Canada [National] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Weekes

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lyn Brand N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By