GCh Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kiki - (Female)
Owner: Kathryn Cummings & Judy N. Wright
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Graeme Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 27 27 32 30 32
Group Ranking: 141 140 152 144 168
All Breed Ranking: 691 679 778 745 798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 13 (5-7-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 12 (5-6-0-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 19
Friday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Guy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 19

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 31

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (4-4-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (3-8-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (3-8-3-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 150 149 145 133 120
Group Ranking: 1021 1012 968 910 829
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By