MBISS MBPIS Am Can GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine AOM
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kannon - (Male)
Owner: Peggy Mignon
Breeder: Peggy Mignon & Katie Chappelle
Handler: Peggy Mignon
Website: http://www.valbydane.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 13 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 137 136 128 124 114
All Breed Ranking: 852 846 808 758 679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Western Great Dane Club of BC July 24 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Cherie Holmes N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 61
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 80 80 78 69 71
All Breed Ranking: 447 442 425 383 415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 3   215
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 5
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 38

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 7

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 31

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 18

Show Date
Western Great Dane Club of BC July 25 to July 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Clark 30

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 12 35 34
Group Ranking: 80 77 143 474 536
All Breed Ranking: 443 433 917 3136 3476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 19
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 39
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 54
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Christian Gomez N/A
  Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 67
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Sunday BPIG   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Saturday BPIG   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By