GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jimmie - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Loitz
Breeder: Lynda Rocksvold and Jane Ward
Handler: Ashley Loitz
Website: http://ksenia.sasktelwebsite.net

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada [National] May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Simmons N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 327 319 307 289 261
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 1934 1845 1694

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 58 58 70 67 62
All Breed Ranking: 433 431 505 472 428

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   203
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 28

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 64
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 20
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 46

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 104 103 99 94 85
All Breed Ranking: 738 726 682 636 586

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 2 1   0 1 0 0 2   116
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 1
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Stuber 26

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 17
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 9
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 25
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By