Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, June 20, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Whippet  
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Keeshond  
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Pomeranian   Bapetikou Mercedes
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Australian Shepherd  Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Whippet  
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  Ch Wiretap Shinin' Brightly
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Australian Shepherd Ch Risk'N Hope Gone With The Wind & Australian Shepherd  Risk'N Hope's Dirty Lil Secret








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Coltan's Strike It Rich
  Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG   Ch Taffy's Watcha Ma Callem   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Dawn J. Buchanan Barnes   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Eagertrieve Scout Seeks Scout
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Taffy's Watcha Ma Callem   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Coltan's Strike It Rich







Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalry's Fraser River Outlaw



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Prairie Gypsy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch PM's Prairiestorm Icy Cold







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd    Gran's Borrego's Legend ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Wiretaps Walk This Way
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin
  Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inparadise Spartans Honor MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Wiretap Shinin' Brightly   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inparadise A Paragon Of Luxuri







Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretaps Walk This Way



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jacaura's Prairie Gem



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charisma Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Sharinway's Son Of Anarchy
  Doberman Pinscher   6
Group 4th   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   4
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Nanook Mistral's Moon Dust   Siberian Husky   0




Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firefly's Stirrin' Things Up



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sycalcade Dare Push The Limit



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer











Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gyver Original Sin
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons   Skye Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG   
Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wildgoose Semper Fidelis   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble







Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   13
Group 4th    Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact   Italian Greyhound   9
BPIG   
Teralea's Blonde Ambition
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bapetikou Mercedes   Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact   Italian Greyhound   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Keja's U Betcha   Poodle (Toy)   0
Best Brace In Group   
U Betcha's Diva On A Dime
  Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Specialty Tattum's Rock Star



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teralea's Blonde Ambition



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia Dark Knight By Drageltik







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 4th    Dimantesonar L'Karde   Poodle (Standard)   19
BPIG   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oneeto's Merrit Amore   Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mackays Shot Down By The Oz



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sonora Keja Mystic Warrior



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dimantesonar L'Karde



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's The Perfect Storm



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   Ch Fonehill Fashionette   Collie (Rough)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   22
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sheep's Kin Effervescence   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Brace In Group    Risk'N Hope's Dirty Lil Secret   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Risk'N Hope Gone With The Wind   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islind Storm du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Belmark Give Me Chills



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By