Ch Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici CGN
Dogue de Bordeaux
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kiara Beaulieu
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Dogue de Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] August 10 to August 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 440 439 688 653 591
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 4070 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Dogue De Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 9

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Liebes N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 6 (0-3-2-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   George Marquis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 572 567 622 624 577
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3934 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Winners Dog   Fabio Amorim (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Francesca Browning-Christina (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Walter Pinsker (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By