GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 15 14
Group Ranking: 489 485 464 442 400
All Breed Ranking: 4095 4073 3854 3656 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 29 to July 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog In Specialty   C G Brace N/A
  Best Stud Dog   C G Brace N/A
  Best Of Breed   C G Brace 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 359 355 339 323 298
All Breed Ranking: 2726 2694 2591 2481 2289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ryan Horvath N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Club of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jane Fowler N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 282 280 263 251 269
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1993 1903 1987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 24 to July 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Christiansen 4

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherrill Snyder 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 105 104 96 92 87
All Breed Ranking: 860 847 800 747 693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   93
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 26 to July 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 25 to July 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Frances Colonna
  Best Of Winners   Frances Colonna
  Best Of Breed   Frances Colonna 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 77
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By